2828 Roxbury Rd Winter Park, FL 32789
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $539,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,189
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2828 Roxbury Rd, Winter Park, FL 32789 and is currently estimated at $502,283, approximately $229 per square foot. 2828 Roxbury Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Killarney Elementary School, College Park Middle School, and Edgewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2025
Sold by
Nancy Gilson
Bought by
Gilson Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Sold by
Payne Richard S and Payne Yoshiko
Bought by
Payne Richard S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilson Nancy | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Payne Richard S | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,978 | $136,580 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,711 | $132,989 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,711 | $125,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,616 | $121,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,565 | $118,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,484 | $116,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,505 | $114,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $111,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,445 | $200,226 | $45,000 | $155,226 |
| 2016 | $1,413 | $161,040 | $22,000 | $139,040 |
| 2015 | $1,434 | $143,544 | $35,000 | $108,544 |
| 2014 | $1,472 | $106,622 | $26,000 | $80,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map