Estimated Value: $444,000 - $515,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,033
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2828 Wix Ln, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $474,670, approximately $233 per square foot. 2828 Wix Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Junior High School, Central Valley High School, and Whitmore Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Crandall Kay
Bought by
Booth Archie E and Booth Judy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Crandall Charles
Bought by
Crandall Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,200
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Crandall Kay
Bought by
Crandall Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,200
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Morrow Bruce A and Morrow Elizabeth J
Bought by
Crandall Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Small Shirley J and York Donald E
Bought by
Booth Archie E and Booth Judy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1999
Sold by
Morrow Elizabeth J
Bought by
Morrow Bruce A and Morrow Elizabeth J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Morrow Bruce A
Bought by
Morrow Elizabeth J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
8.75%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booth Archie E | $273,509 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Crandall Kay | -- | -- | |
| Crandall Charles | $184,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Crandall Kay | $176,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Booth Archie E | $162,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Morrow Bruce A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Morrow Elizabeth J | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crandall Charles | $147,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrow Bruce A | $72,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrow Elizabeth J | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,533 | $472,819 | $163,981 | $308,838 |
| 2024 | $5,186 | $463,549 | $160,766 | $302,783 |
| 2023 | $5,046 | $454,461 | $157,614 | $296,847 |
| 2022 | $5,004 | $445,551 | $154,524 | $291,027 |
| 2021 | $4,353 | $383,500 | $170,000 | $213,500 |
| 2020 | $3,424 | $308,000 | $125,000 | $183,000 |
| 2019 | $3,470 | $308,000 | $125,000 | $183,000 |
| 2018 | $3,253 | $289,000 | $105,000 | $184,000 |
| 2017 | $3,139 | $275,500 | $85,000 | $190,500 |
| 2016 | $2,909 | $255,500 | $65,000 | $190,500 |
| 2015 | $2,881 | $252,500 | $40,500 | $212,000 |
| 2014 | $2,480 | $217,500 | $35,000 | $182,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map