Estimated Value: $2,028,031 - $2,157,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 28285 Acorn Ln, Tracy, CA 95304 and is currently estimated at $2,104,010. 28285 Acorn Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Monticello Elementary School, Jefferson, and Tracy High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,782 | $1,586,663 | $418,151 | $1,168,512 |
| 2024 | $20,230 | $1,555,552 | $409,952 | $1,145,600 |
| 2023 | $19,775 | $1,525,052 | $401,914 | $1,123,138 |
| 2022 | $19,321 | $1,495,150 | $394,034 | $1,101,116 |
| 2021 | $18,278 | $1,390,000 | $350,000 | $1,040,000 |
| 2020 | $16,222 | $1,207,000 | $120,000 | $1,087,000 |
| 2019 | $15,291 | $1,207,000 | $120,000 | $1,087,000 |
| 2018 | $14,737 | $1,150,000 | $350,000 | $800,000 |
| 2017 | $14,680 | $1,150,000 | $350,000 | $800,000 |
| 2016 | $13,753 | $1,061,000 | $280,000 | $781,000 |
| 2015 | $12,553 | $946,000 | $249,000 | $697,000 |
| 2014 | $11,458 | $839,000 | $221,000 | $618,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map