28285 Midday Ln Laporte, MN 56461
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $709,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28285 Midday Ln, Laporte, MN 56461 and is currently estimated at $649,534, approximately $346 per square foot. 28285 Midday Ln is a home located in Hubbard County with nearby schools including Laporte Elementary School and Laporte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
Sold by
Mickelson Ann M and Mickelson Paul S
Bought by
Ann M Mickelson And Paul S Mickelson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
Mickelson Paul S and Mickelson Ann M
Bought by
Kasper James M and Kasper Sandra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Miller James E and Miller Beverly A
Bought by
Mickelson Ann Marie and Mickelson Paul Sherwood
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,600
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Tjaden David G and Tjaden Vicki Lynn
Bought by
Miller James E and Miller Beverly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ann M Mickelson And Paul S Mickelson Trust | $3,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kasper James M | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mickelson Ann Marie | $274,500 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Miller James E | $417,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mickelson Ann Marie | $219,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller James E | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,642 | $597,300 | $286,500 | $310,800 |
| 2024 | $5,108 | $667,000 | $302,500 | $364,500 |
| 2023 | $4,750 | $626,400 | $241,200 | $385,200 |
| 2022 | $3,886 | $537,100 | $209,700 | $327,400 |
| 2021 | $3,902 | $394,100 | $163,300 | $230,800 |
| 2020 | $3,656 | $388,200 | $172,765 | $215,435 |
| 2019 | $3,682 | $369,300 | $161,680 | $207,620 |
| 2018 | $3,010 | $270,000 | $126,045 | $143,955 |
| 2016 | $3,416 | $306,300 | $162,700 | $143,600 |
| 2015 | $3,364 | $314,000 | $174,700 | $139,300 |
| 2014 | $3,588 | $332,800 | $198,700 | $134,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map