2829 51st Ave Sacramento, CA 95822
Woodbine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,152 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2829 51st Ave, Sacramento, CA 95822 and is currently estimated at $354,038, approximately $310 per square foot. 2829 51st Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Woodbine Elementary School, Rosa Parks Elementary School, and Luther Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2002
Sold by
Dailey Kenneth E and Dailey Shirley
Bought by
Dailey Kenneth E and Dailey Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1998
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Dailey Kenneth Enoch and Dailey Shirley Eyvon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Fleet Mtg Corp
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Sold by
Aduna Peter R and Aduna Fe V
Bought by
Fleet Mtg Corp and Fleet Real Estate Funding Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dailey Kenneth E | -- | -- | |
| Dailey Kenneth Enoch | $40,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Fleet Mtg Corp | $46,000 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $975 | $63,839 | $39,905 | $23,934 |
| 2024 | $975 | $62,588 | $39,123 | $23,465 |
| 2023 | $944 | $61,361 | $38,356 | $23,005 |
| 2022 | $942 | $60,158 | $37,604 | $22,554 |
| 2021 | $895 | $58,979 | $36,867 | $22,112 |
| 2020 | $893 | $58,375 | $36,489 | $21,886 |
| 2019 | $876 | $57,231 | $35,774 | $21,457 |
| 2018 | $853 | $56,110 | $35,073 | $21,037 |
| 2017 | $836 | $55,011 | $34,386 | $20,625 |
| 2016 | $818 | $53,933 | $33,712 | $20,221 |
| 2015 | $800 | $53,124 | $33,206 | $19,918 |
| 2014 | $789 | $52,084 | $32,556 | $19,528 |
Source: Public Records
Map