2829 Benson Way Belmont, CA 94002
Belmont Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,995,000 - $3,619,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$1,382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2829 Benson Way, Belmont, CA 94002 and is currently estimated at $3,247,148, approximately $1,381 per square foot. 2829 Benson Way is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ralston Intermediate School, Carlmont High School, and Immaculate Heart of Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1999
Sold by
Takemori Frank and Takemori Amy
Bought by
Takemori Frank and Takemori Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Takemori Frank and Takemori Amy
Bought by
Takemori Frank and Takemori Amy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1998
Sold by
Wallis Paul F and Wallis Shirley C
Bought by
Takemori Frank and Takemori Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$561,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Wallis Paul F and Wallis Shirley C
Bought by
Wallis Paul F and Wallis Shirley C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$561,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1996
Sold by
Wallis Paul F and Wallis Shirley C
Bought by
Wallis Paul F and Wallis Shirley C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property