2829 E Cannon Dr Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,859 - $908,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2829 E Cannon Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $813,715, approximately $367 per square foot. 2829 E Cannon Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Cove Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Trummer John J and Trummer Rosemary A
Bought by
Trummer John J and Trummer Rosemary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,250
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Trummer John J and Trummer Rosemary A
Bought by
The J & R Family Trust and Trummer Rosemary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trummer John J | -- | None Available | |
| Trummer John J | -- | None Available | |
| The J & R Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Trummer John J | $154,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,288 | $37,970 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,130 | $36,162 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,130 | $53,280 | $10,650 | $42,630 |
| 2022 | $3,101 | $41,360 | $8,270 | $33,090 |
| 2021 | $3,152 | $37,110 | $7,420 | $29,690 |
| 2020 | $3,045 | $35,020 | $7,000 | $28,020 |
| 2019 | $3,058 | $33,130 | $6,620 | $26,510 |
| 2018 | $2,947 | $31,780 | $6,350 | $25,430 |
| 2017 | $2,814 | $30,360 | $6,070 | $24,290 |
| 2016 | $2,770 | $28,410 | $5,680 | $22,730 |
| 2015 | $2,570 | $26,820 | $5,360 | $21,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map