2829 Glover Rd Durham, NC 27703
Bethesda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2829 Glover Rd, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently priced at $189,000, approximately $225 per square foot. 2829 Glover Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Bethesda Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2024
Sold by
Casnuo Nian Perez
Bought by
Castillo Francisco Miguel A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Perez Castillo Juan
Bought by
Francisco Miguel A Castillo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2014
Sold by
Hedrick Rachel Pugh
Bought by
Castillo Juan Perez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Francisco Miguel A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Francisco Miguel A Castillo | -- | Mcdevitt Noel B | |
| Castillo Juan Perez | $21,103 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $222 | $34,874 | $33,000 | $1,874 |
| 2024 | $916 | $76,102 | $9,337 | $66,765 |
| 2023 | $916 | $76,102 | $9,337 | $66,765 |
| 2022 | $856 | $76,102 | $9,337 | $66,765 |
| 2021 | $667 | $76,102 | $9,337 | $66,765 |
| 2020 | $652 | $76,102 | $9,337 | $66,765 |
| 2019 | $645 | $76,102 | $9,337 | $66,765 |
| 2018 | $604 | $65,420 | $9,960 | $55,460 |
| 2017 | $569 | $63,729 | $9,960 | $53,769 |
| 2016 | $513 | $59,214 | $9,960 | $49,254 |
| 2015 | $570 | $46,698 | $9,960 | $36,738 |
| 2014 | $572 | $46,698 | $9,960 | $36,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map