NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $225,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
828 Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3622 Angier Ave, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently priced at $225,000, approximately $271 per square foot. 3622 Angier Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Bethesda Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Fowler Edna O
Bought by
Fowler Ted M
Current Estimated Value
$225,000

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $955 $106,341 $51,500 $54,841
2024 $847 $68,388 $18,240 $50,148
2023 $847 $68,388 $18,240 $50,148
2022 $789 $68,388 $18,240 $50,148
2021 $600 $68,388 $18,240 $50,148
2020 $586 $68,388 $18,240 $50,148
2019 $579 $68,388 $18,240 $50,148
2018 $532 $57,599 $18,240 $39,359
2017 $514 $57,599 $18,240 $39,359
2016 $499 $57,599 $18,240 $39,359
2015 $456 $34,286 $16,416 $17,870
2014 $457 $34,286 $16,416 $17,870
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.