3608 Angier Ave Durham, NC 27703
Bethesda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,672
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3608 Angier Ave, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $398,431, approximately $149 per square foot. 3608 Angier Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Bethesda Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2018
Sold by
Iq 21 Llc
Bought by
Alvarez Jimenez Crispin Hernandez and Alvarez Mariano Marcela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,500
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Jimenez Crispin Hernandez | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Iq 21 Llc | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Iq 21 Llc | $62,500 | |
| Closed | Alvarez Jimenez Crispin Hernandez | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,154 | $237,760 | $81,250 | $156,510 |
| 2024 | $2,031 | $155,341 | $48,360 | $106,981 |
| 2023 | $1,966 | $155,341 | $48,360 | $106,981 |
| 2022 | $1,905 | $155,341 | $48,360 | $106,981 |
| 2021 | $1,362 | $155,341 | $48,360 | $106,981 |
| 2020 | $1,331 | $155,341 | $48,360 | $106,981 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $155,341 | $48,360 | $106,981 |
| 2018 | $1,305 | $141,363 | $48,360 | $93,003 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $141,363 | $48,360 | $93,003 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $141,363 | $48,360 | $93,003 |
| 2015 | $1,529 | $120,495 | $48,360 | $72,135 |
| 2014 | $1,535 | $120,495 | $48,360 | $72,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map