2829 Greenleaf Dr West Covina, CA 91792
Woodside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $692,000 - $868,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,297
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2829 Greenleaf Dr, West Covina, CA 91792 and is currently estimated at $785,677, approximately $605 per square foot. 2829 Greenleaf Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Yorbita Elementary School, Giano Intermediate School, and Nogales High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Lee Glenn
Bought by
Lee Glenn and Lee Susan Yaeko
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,150
Outstanding Balance
$187,448
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$598,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Lee Joyce C
Bought by
Lee Glenn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,200
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Lee Glenn
Bought by
Lee Glenn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Bragia Steven R
Bought by
Lee Glenn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Sold by
Trujillo Fernando
Bought by
Bragia Steven R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,082
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1995
Sold by
Bartulis Sharron Ann
Bought by
Trujillo Fernando
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Glenn | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lee Glenn | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Lee Glenn | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Lee Glenn | $475,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bragia Steven R | $169,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Trujillo Fernando | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Trujillo Fernando | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Glenn | $348,150 | |
| Closed | Lee Glenn | $396,200 | |
| Closed | Lee Glenn | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bragia Steven R | $165,082 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,972 | $662,093 | $529,679 | $132,414 |
| 2024 | $8,972 | $649,112 | $519,294 | $129,818 |
| 2023 | $8,674 | $636,385 | $509,112 | $127,273 |
| 2022 | $8,488 | $623,908 | $499,130 | $124,778 |
| 2021 | $8,348 | $611,676 | $489,344 | $122,332 |
| 2019 | $7,468 | $545,000 | $436,000 | $109,000 |
| 2018 | $7,335 | $545,000 | $436,000 | $109,000 |
| 2016 | $6,498 | $481,000 | $385,000 | $96,000 |
| 2015 | $6,113 | $451,000 | $360,800 | $90,200 |
| 2014 | $5,615 | $405,000 | $324,000 | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map