2829 Highland Ave Cincinnati, OH 45219
Corryville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $338,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2829 Highland Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45219 and is currently estimated at $273,901, approximately $171 per square foot. 2829 Highland Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Rockdale Academy, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2011
Sold by
Thomas William H and Thomas Mary J
Bought by
Matrka Marie C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Estate Of Edward L Hill
Bought by
Thomas William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matrka Marie C | $22,000 | Attorney | |
| Thomas William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,894 | $45,567 | $8,334 | $37,233 |
| 2024 | $2,890 | $45,567 | $8,334 | $37,233 |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $45,567 | $8,334 | $37,233 |
| 2022 | $650 | $29,271 | $4,067 | $25,204 |
| 2021 | $636 | $29,271 | $4,067 | $25,204 |
| 2020 | $638 | $29,271 | $4,067 | $25,204 |
| 2019 | $620 | $26,607 | $3,696 | $22,911 |
| 2018 | $621 | $26,607 | $3,696 | $22,911 |
| 2017 | $598 | $26,607 | $3,696 | $22,911 |
| 2016 | $587 | $25,183 | $3,360 | $21,823 |
| 2015 | $525 | $25,183 | $3,360 | $21,823 |
| 2014 | $1,711 | $25,183 | $3,360 | $21,823 |
| 2013 | $1,681 | $24,318 | $3,360 | $20,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map