2829 Lambert Trail Chesapeake, VA 23323
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $369,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2829 Lambert Trail, Chesapeake, VA 23323 and is currently estimated at $354,643, approximately $202 per square foot. 2829 Lambert Trail is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Camelot Elementary School, Hugo A. Owens Middle, and Deep Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Wold Robert J
Bought by
Stevenson Antwon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,797
Outstanding Balance
$140,553
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$214,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2006
Sold by
Needham Kenneth E
Bought by
Wold Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevenson Antwon | $225,000 | -- | |
| Wold Robert J | $224,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevenson Antwon | $220,797 | |
| Previous Owner | Wold Robert J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,966 | $301,400 | $120,000 | $181,400 |
| 2024 | $2,966 | $293,700 | $110,000 | $183,700 |
| 2023 | $2,641 | $290,600 | $100,000 | $190,600 |
| 2022 | $2,626 | $260,000 | $80,000 | $180,000 |
| 2021 | $2,377 | $226,400 | $70,000 | $156,400 |
| 2020 | $2,375 | $226,200 | $70,000 | $156,200 |
| 2019 | $2,241 | $213,400 | $65,000 | $148,400 |
| 2018 | $2,084 | $198,500 | $65,000 | $133,500 |
| 2017 | $2,084 | $198,500 | $65,000 | $133,500 |
| 2016 | $2,084 | $198,500 | $65,000 | $133,500 |
| 2015 | $2,084 | $198,500 | $65,000 | $133,500 |
| 2014 | $2,084 | $198,500 | $65,000 | $133,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map