2822 Lambert Trail Chesapeake, VA 23323
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,963
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2822 Lambert Trail, Chesapeake, VA 23323 and is currently estimated at $349,282, approximately $177 per square foot. 2822 Lambert Trail is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Camelot Elementary School, Hugo A. Owens Middle, and Deep Creek High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,928 | $297,700 | $120,000 | $177,700 |
| 2024 | $2,928 | $289,900 | $110,000 | $179,900 |
| 2023 | $2,549 | $281,600 | $100,000 | $181,600 |
| 2022 | $2,530 | $250,500 | $80,000 | $170,500 |
| 2021 | $2,291 | $218,200 | $70,000 | $148,200 |
| 2020 | $2,310 | $220,000 | $70,000 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $2,185 | $208,100 | $65,000 | $143,100 |
| 2018 | $1,922 | $181,600 | $65,000 | $116,600 |
| 2017 | $1,923 | $183,100 | $65,000 | $118,100 |
| 2016 | $1,923 | $183,100 | $65,000 | $118,100 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $181,600 | $65,000 | $116,600 |
| 2014 | $1,907 | $181,600 | $65,000 | $116,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map