2829 Manor Dr Sebring, FL 33872
Sun N Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,755 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2829 Manor Dr, Sebring, FL 33872 and is currently estimated at $357,689, approximately $178 per square foot. 2829 Manor Dr is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Sun 'N Lake Elementary School, Avon Park High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2022
Sold by
Sustache Marcelino and Sustache Marcelino
Bought by
Sustache Marcelino and Sustache Doris A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
Sustache Marcelino and Sustache Doris A
Bought by
Sustache Marcelino and Sustache Doris A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sustache Marcelino | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sustache Marcelino | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $501 | $162,259 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,897 | $157,686 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,897 | $153,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,861 | $148,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,870 | $144,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,815 | $142,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,771 | $139,113 | $0 | $0 |