Section Image

Carrie Nettleton

William Raveis Real Estate
27 Closed Sales
$12.5M Total Value
$3.7K - $3.6M Price Range
$461.2K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Carrie

Originally from New England, Carrie graduated from the University of Connecticut (UCONN) and founded a highly successful insurance agency in Glastonbury, Connecticut. She was recognized nationally year after year for Agency growth in sales and customer service excellence. After twenty-five years in insurance, she and her family relocated to Northern Palm Beach County where her passion for real estate flourished. She thoroughly enjoys sports and the outdoor lifestyle which the year-round Florida temperate climate supports. Carrie's strong work ethic and results oriented focus are the foundation for building excellent client relationships and providing her clients with the ultimate buying/selling experience.
Home Types: Lot/Land, House, Condo, Townhouse, Commercial
Years of Experience: 6
Education: University of Connecticut

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals 3
Total Value $861,000
Average Sale Price $287,000
Price Range $26K - $435K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 5
Total Value $2,320,000
Average Sale Price $464,000
Price Range $245K - $1M

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals 5
Total Value $1,389,500
Average Sale Price $277,900
Price Range $26K - $490K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 6
Total Value $2,567,000
Average Sale Price $427,833
Price Range $245K - $1M

Seller Deals

Total Deals 9
Total Value $1,588,500
Average Sale Price $176,500
Price Range $26K - $490K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 18
Total Value $10,864,058
Average Sale Price $603,559
Price Range $4K - $3.6M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Carrie's Listings and Deals

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Carrie Nettleton, and what is their real estate background?

How many homes has Carrie Nettleton sold in Naples, FL?

What is Carrie Nettleton's track record representing buyers?

What is Carrie Nettleton's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does Carrie Nettleton serve?

How can I contact Carrie Nettleton?

Agent Photo

Carrie Nettleton