Estimated Value: $161,000 - $214,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
811
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2829 N Bender Ave, Akron, OH 44319 and is currently estimated at $187,009, approximately $230 per square foot. 2829 N Bender Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Coventry Middle School, Coventry High School, and St. Francis de Sales School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Hildebrand Elizabeth
Bought by
Flower Roswell P and Flower Michelle J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flower Roswell P | $75,000 | Endress Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Flower Roswell P | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,782 | $46,229 | $12,548 | $33,681 |
| 2024 | $2,782 | $46,229 | $12,548 | $33,681 |
| 2023 | $2,782 | $46,229 | $12,548 | $33,681 |
| 2022 | $2,334 | $31,896 | $8,537 | $23,359 |
| 2021 | $2,206 | $31,896 | $8,537 | $23,359 |
| 2020 | $2,143 | $31,900 | $8,540 | $23,360 |
| 2019 | $2,224 | $30,160 | $8,540 | $21,620 |
| 2018 | $2,204 | $30,160 | $8,540 | $21,620 |
| 2017 | $2,026 | $30,160 | $8,540 | $21,620 |
| 2016 | $2,022 | $27,260 | $8,540 | $18,720 |
| 2015 | $2,026 | $27,260 | $8,540 | $18,720 |
| 2014 | $1,974 | $27,260 | $8,540 | $18,720 |
| 2013 | $1,888 | $26,360 | $8,540 | $17,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map