2829 Profitt Path Edgewood, MD 21040
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $401,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2829 Profitt Path, Edgewood, MD 21040 and is currently estimated at $376,263, approximately $223 per square foot. 2829 Profitt Path is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Bruni Leo A
Bought by
Thompson Melissa E and Nelson Holley R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,473
Outstanding Balance
$140,044
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$236,219
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc The
Bought by
Bruni Leo A and Bruni Eric J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Lwr Llc
Bought by
Ryland Group Inc The
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Melissa E | $218,000 | -- | |
| Bruni Leo A | $199,945 | -- | |
| Ryland Group Inc The | $78,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Melissa E | $212,473 | |
| Closed | Bruni Leo A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,866 | $288,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,866 | $268,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,723 | $249,800 | $75,100 | $174,700 |
| 2022 | $2,646 | $242,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,640 | $235,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,640 | $228,800 | $75,100 | $153,700 |
| 2019 | $2,612 | $226,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,559 | $223,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,531 | $221,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $221,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,224 | $221,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,224 | $232,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map