2829 Titleist Dr Belleville, IL 62220
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $665,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,923
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2829 Titleist Dr, Belleville, IL 62220 and is currently estimated at $582,786, approximately $303 per square foot. 2829 Titleist Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Mascoutah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Double Eagle Development Inc
Bought by
Sprague Robert J and Sprague Patty A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sprague Robert J | $85,000 | Benchmark Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,342 | $206,554 | $36,972 | $169,582 |
| 2023 | $16,414 | $209,285 | $36,240 | $173,045 |
| 2022 | $15,468 | $188,409 | $32,625 | $155,784 |
| 2021 | $14,705 | $174,179 | $30,161 | $144,018 |
| 2020 | $14,202 | $164,714 | $28,522 | $136,192 |
| 2019 | $14,463 | $166,189 | $28,568 | $137,621 |
| 2018 | $14,071 | $162,595 | $27,950 | $134,645 |
| 2017 | $7,249 | $161,451 | $27,753 | $133,698 |
| 2016 | $13,998 | $158,022 | $27,164 | $130,858 |
| 2014 | $12,840 | $165,641 | $28,722 | $136,919 |
| 2013 | $12,378 | $168,010 | $29,133 | $138,877 |
Source: Public Records
Map