2829 W Warren Blvd Chicago, IL 60612
Garfield Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $508,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2829 W Warren Blvd, Chicago, IL 60612 and is currently estimated at $442,000, approximately $195 per square foot. 2829 W Warren Blvd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Cather Elementary School, Marshall Metropolitan High School, and LEARN Charles and Dorothy Campbell Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Herron Terrell and Wright Rachel
Bought by
Collazo Giovanni and Arzuaga Marlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,309
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Wright Deada
Bought by
Herron Terrell and Wright Rachel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2000
Sold by
Wright Anthony
Bought by
Wright Deada
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collazo Giovanni | $210,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Herron Terrell | -- | None Available | |
| Wright Deada | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Collazo Giovanni | $369,309 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,811 | $43,000 | $3,499 | $39,501 |
| 2024 | $3,811 | $28,000 | $3,499 | $24,501 |
| 2023 | $3,715 | $18,000 | $2,835 | $15,165 |
| 2022 | $3,715 | $18,000 | $2,835 | $15,165 |
| 2021 | $3,631 | $17,999 | $2,835 | $15,164 |
| 2020 | $2,313 | $13,286 | $2,835 | $10,451 |
| 2019 | $0 | $15,098 | $2,835 | $12,263 |
| 2018 | $0 | $15,098 | $2,835 | $12,263 |
| 2017 | $2,313 | $17,696 | $2,533 | $15,163 |
| 2016 | $3,044 | $17,696 | $2,533 | $15,163 |
| 2015 | $2,762 | $17,696 | $2,533 | $15,163 |
| 2014 | $2,496 | $16,020 | $2,413 | $13,607 |
| 2013 | $1,653 | $16,020 | $2,413 | $13,607 |
Source: Public Records
Map