2829 Watson Ct Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $733,019 - $892,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,874
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2829 Watson Ct, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $806,005, approximately $280 per square foot. 2829 Watson Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Fairfield High School, and Solano Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
Sold by
Laronge Ronald V and Laronge La Ronge
Bought by
Big Orange Living Trust and Laronge
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Treichel Mark Allen and Treichel Marie Ann
Bought by
Laronge Ronald V and Laronge Denise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1995
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Treichel Mark Allen and Treichel Marie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,850
Interest Rate
7.67%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big Orange Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Laronge Ronald V | $275,000 | Frontier Title Company | |
| Treichel Mark Allen | $251,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Laronge Ronald V | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Treichel Mark Allen | $199,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,986 | $431,115 | $94,058 | $337,057 |
| 2024 | $4,986 | $422,663 | $92,215 | $330,448 |
| 2023 | $4,836 | $414,376 | $90,407 | $323,969 |
| 2022 | $4,860 | $406,252 | $88,635 | $317,617 |
| 2021 | $4,812 | $398,288 | $86,898 | $311,390 |
| 2020 | $5,060 | $394,205 | $86,007 | $308,198 |
| 2019 | $4,950 | $386,476 | $84,321 | $302,155 |
| 2018 | $5,088 | $378,899 | $82,668 | $296,231 |
| 2017 | $5,128 | $371,471 | $81,048 | $290,423 |
| 2016 | $5,094 | $364,188 | $79,459 | $284,729 |
| 2015 | $4,809 | $358,719 | $78,266 | $280,453 |
| 2014 | $4,770 | $351,693 | $76,733 | $274,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map