2829 Wayside Dr W Owensboro, KY 42301
Dugan Best NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,383
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2829 Wayside Dr W, Owensboro, KY 42301 and is currently estimated at $210,241, approximately $152 per square foot. 2829 Wayside Dr W is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including Sorgho Elementary School, F.T. Burns Middle School, and Apollo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Bought by
Scheffer Joel E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheffer Joel E | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,545 | $149,900 | $15,000 | $134,900 |
| 2024 | $15 | $149,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,560 | $149,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,991 | $149,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,137 | $149,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,283 | $95,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $26,362 | $95,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,639 | $74,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,229 | $74,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $37,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $97 | $74,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $99 | $74,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map