Seller's Agent in 2025
Gila Goodman
Simply Vegas
(818) 744-5388
5 in this area
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $644,374
This fantastic fourplex, recently remodeled, offers two-bedroom, two-bathroom units in a wonderful community with a pool – a remarkable investment opportunity! The open floorplans feature new vinyl plank flooring, fresh paint, and modern kitchen upgrades including stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. HOA dues cover essential services such as trash, sewer, parking, security, and insurance.
This multifamily property is a lucrative investment, with all four units fully renovated and leased at top dollar. Situated just 3 minutes from Boulder Station Casino and a convenient 25-minute drive from the Las Vegas Strip, the location adds to its appeal.The building has undergone recent renovations, including new vinyl plank flooring, paint, kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and granite countertops. Each unit is equipped with two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an in-unit washer and dryer. Don't miss out on this incredible investment opportunity!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Simply Vegas Brokerage Email: Agentgilare@gmail.com License #S.0194565 Listed on: 11/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Trinidad | $630,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Darwin Real Estate & Property Management Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Darwin Conway Ramone | $495,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wheel Wright Dr Trust | $120,001 | None Available | |
| Carriage Park Villas Homeowners Associat | $13,904 | None Available | |
| Meurell Carl Joseph | $315,000 | Nevada Title Company | |
| Huang Gene S | $256,000 | First American Title Company | |
| R W Mercantile Co Inc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Trinidad | $472,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Darwin Conway Ramone | $495,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meurell Carl Joseph | $239,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Huang Gene S | $230,400 | |
| Closed | Meurell Carl Joseph | $29,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Sold | $630,000 | -3.1% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | For Sale | $649,900 | +31.3% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2022 03/31/22 | Sold | $495,000 | +33.8% | $135 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/01/2022 03/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2020 06/23/20 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,771 | $99,969 | $42,000 | $57,969 |
| 2025 | $2,566 | $95,166 | $36,050 | $59,116 |
| 2024 | $2,381 | $95,166 | $36,050 | $59,116 |
| 2023 | $2,381 | $97,540 | $41,650 | $55,890 |
| 2022 | $2,205 | $79,909 | $26,250 | $53,659 |
| 2021 | $2,042 | $76,764 | $25,200 | $51,564 |
| 2020 | $1,893 | $75,306 | $23,100 | $52,206 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $71,629 | $19,250 | $52,379 |
| 2018 | $1,693 | $69,386 | $18,200 | $51,186 |
| 2017 | $2,031 | $66,455 | $17,500 | $48,955 |
| 2016 | $1,585 | $64,885 | $14,000 | $50,885 |
| 2015 | $1,582 | $55,074 | $11,200 | $43,874 |
| 2014 | $1,532 | $47,801 | $11,200 | $36,601 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gila Goodman
Simply Vegas
(818) 744-5388
5 in this area
94 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Alexis Davila Diaz
Fathom Realty
(702) 969-9540
14 in this area
42 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jamie Sibley
Griffin Group Realty
(702) 382-4399
17 in this area
163 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Dave Ilnicki
Signature Real Estate Group
(617) 733-1719
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2734197
APN: 161-08-213-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.