283 Brookside Dr Unit 4 Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $597,776 - $651,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 283 Brookside Dr Unit 4, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $628,944, approximately $261 per square foot. 283 Brookside Dr Unit 4 is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Ridire Ban Investments Llc
Bought by
Keener Taylor E and Keener David R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$549,957
Outstanding Balance
$523,451
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$105,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2022
Sold by
Eugene Goss Daun
Bought by
Ridire Ban Investmenis Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Eugene Daun and Coss Ehather Caroa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,400
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2012
Sold by
Smith Kevin Lane
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2012
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2011
Sold by
Smith Kevin Lane
Bought by
Smith Kevin Lane and Smith Diana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,437
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Stenger Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keener Taylor E | $580,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ridire Ban Investmenis Llc | $154,300 | None Listed On Document | |
| Eugene Daun | $354,250 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Kevin Lane | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Kevin Lane | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Stenger Frank | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keener Taylor E | $549,957 | |
| Previous Owner | Eugene Daun | $123,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Kevin Lane | $175,437 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,439 | $38,100 | $5,830 | $32,270 |
| 2024 | $1,860 | $31,440 | $5,380 | $26,060 |
| 2023 | $1,860 | $31,440 | $5,380 | $26,060 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $24,960 | $3,153 | $21,807 |
| 2021 | $1,567 | $25,670 | $3,240 | $22,430 |
| 2020 | $1,405 | $22,110 | $2,210 | $19,900 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $22,110 | $2,210 | $19,900 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $22,110 | $2,210 | $19,900 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $18,370 | $1,810 | $16,560 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $15,620 | $2,080 | $13,540 |
| 2015 | $1,023 | $15,620 | $2,080 | $13,540 |
| 2014 | $855 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map