321 Brookside Dr Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $545,867 - $581,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Brookside Dr, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $567,717, approximately $272 per square foot. 321 Brookside Dr is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Simens Kevin G and Simens Julia L
Bought by
Ashton Kenneth L and Ashton Evelyn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,967
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,751
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashton Kenneth L | $370,000 | Land Title Guarantee |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ashton Kenneth L | $333,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,194 | $34,270 | $5,810 | $28,460 |
| 2024 | $2,135 | $36,090 | $5,440 | $30,650 |
| 2023 | $2,135 | $36,090 | $5,440 | $30,650 |
| 2022 | $1,772 | $27,980 | $3,570 | $24,410 |
| 2021 | $1,757 | $28,780 | $3,670 | $25,110 |
| 2020 | $1,543 | $24,280 | $2,370 | $21,910 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $24,280 | $2,370 | $21,910 |
| 2018 | $1,281 | $24,280 | $2,370 | $21,910 |
| 2017 | $1,279 | $19,800 | $2,010 | $17,790 |
| 2016 | $1,134 | $17,460 | $2,380 | $15,080 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $17,460 | $2,380 | $15,080 |
| 2014 | $944 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map