283 Cartersville Rd Cumberland, VA 23040
Estimated Value: $228,631 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 283 Cartersville Rd, Cumberland, VA 23040 and is currently estimated at $267,658. 283 Cartersville Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Cumberland Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $829 | $138,170 | $32,000 | $106,170 |
| 2024 | $829 | $138,170 | $32,000 | $106,170 |
| 2023 | $811 | $108,130 | $24,500 | $83,630 |
| 2022 | $811 | $108,130 | $24,500 | $83,630 |
| 2021 | $811 | $108,130 | $24,500 | $83,630 |
| 2020 | $833 | $108,130 | $24,500 | $83,630 |
| 2019 | $707 | $90,600 | $21,000 | $69,600 |
| 2018 | $707 | $90,600 | $21,000 | $69,600 |
| 2017 | $707 | $90,600 | $21,000 | $69,600 |
| 2016 | $707 | $90,600 | $21,000 | $69,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,600 | $21,000 | $69,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,600 | $21,000 | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map