73 Oak Forest Rd Cumberland, VA 23040
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $296,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
2.05
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Oak Forest Rd, Cumberland, VA 23040 and is currently estimated at $267,848. 73 Oak Forest Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Cumberland Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,187 | $197,800 | $29,850 | $167,950 |
| 2024 | $1,187 | $197,800 | $29,850 | $167,950 |
| 2023 | $1,183 | $157,720 | $23,250 | $134,470 |
| 2022 | $1,183 | $157,720 | $23,250 | $134,470 |
| 2021 | $1,183 | $157,720 | $23,250 | $134,470 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $157,720 | $23,250 | $134,470 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $139,470 | $20,730 | $118,740 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $139,470 | $20,730 | $118,740 |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $139,470 | $20,730 | $118,740 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $139,470 | $20,730 | $118,740 |
| 2015 | -- | $139,470 | $20,730 | $118,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,470 | $20,730 | $118,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map