NOT LISTED FOR SALE

283 Chapel Creek Dr Jackson, TN 38305

Estimated Value: $264,663 - $332,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,956 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 283 Chapel Creek Dr, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $308,666, approximately $157 per square foot. 283 Chapel Creek Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Thelma Barker Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Nelson William G
Bought by
Page Luther J
Current Estimated Value
$308,666

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 1992

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 1992
Bought by
Taylor Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 1991

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Page Luther J $143,900 --
-- $120,500 --
Taylor Construction $14,300 --
Godfrey Lee W -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,119 $59,725 $6,250 $53,475
2024 $1,119 $59,725 $6,250 $53,475
2022 $2,081 $59,725 $6,250 $53,475
2021 $1,679 $38,925 $5,250 $33,675
2020 $1,679 $38,925 $5,250 $33,675
2019 $1,679 $38,925 $5,250 $33,675
2018 $1,679 $38,925 $5,250 $33,675
2017 $1,660 $37,625 $5,250 $32,375
2016 $1,547 $37,625 $5,250 $32,375
2015 $1,547 $37,625 $5,250 $32,375
2014 $1,551 $37,725 $5,250 $32,475
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.