283 Edisto Dr North Augusta, SC 29841
Estimated Value: $189,160 - $227,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 283 Edisto Dr, North Augusta, SC 29841 and is currently estimated at $214,290, approximately $150 per square foot. 283 Edisto Dr is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Belvedere Elementary School, North Augusta High School, and Our Lady Of Peace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Fuss Thomas D
Bought by
Fuss Brian D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuss Brian D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $546 | $5,450 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $547 | $5,450 | $819 | $124,480 |
| 2022 | $532 | $5,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $533 | $5,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $470 | $4,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $470 | $4,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $471 | $4,740 | $720 | $4,020 |
| 2017 | $447 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $448 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $503 | $0 | $0 | $0 |