604 Ridgefield Dr North Augusta, SC 29841
Estimated Value: $202,869 - $252,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Ridgefield Dr, North Augusta, SC 29841 and is currently estimated at $228,967, approximately $148 per square foot. 604 Ridgefield Dr is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Belvedere Elementary School, North Augusta High School, and Our Lady Of Peace School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,317 | $9,110 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,137 | $9,110 | $1,207 | $144,030 |
| 2022 | $2,109 | $9,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,111 | $9,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,873 | $7,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,873 | $7,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,875 | $7,920 | $1,080 | $6,840 |
| 2017 | $1,835 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,836 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,721 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,722 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map