283 French Rd Braxton, MS 39044
Estimated Value: $146,786 - $322,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,468
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 283 French Rd, Braxton, MS 39044 and is currently estimated at $221,447, approximately $89 per square foot. 283 French Rd is a home located in Simpson County with nearby schools including Mendenhall Elementary School, Mendenhall Junior High School, and Mendenhall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Thames Charlie
Bought by
Clarke Thomas L and Clarke Mary N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarke Thomas L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $8,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $8,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $46 | $7,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $46 | $7,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $46 | $7,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $46 | $7,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $46 | $7,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $46 | $7,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $46 | $7,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $43 | $7,952 | $0 | $0 |