283 Huxley Dr Buffalo, NY 14226
Snyder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $344,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 283 Huxley Dr, Buffalo, NY 14226 and is currently estimated at $331,967, approximately $205 per square foot. 283 Huxley Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Smallwood Drive School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Kreinkamp Alan and Diemand Patricia
Bought by
Brechtel Kenneth E and Brechtel Margaret Whalen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,500
Outstanding Balance
$27,712
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$304,255
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2000
Sold by
Whalen Margaret M and Brechtel Margaret Whalen
Bought by
Buczak Jeffrey P and Buczak Iris C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,500
Outstanding Balance
$27,712
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$304,255
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brechtel Kenneth E | $157,500 | -- | |
| Buczak Jeffrey P | $101,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buczak Jeffrey P | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,262 | $278,000 | $68,500 | $209,500 |
| 2024 | $6,262 | $278,000 | $68,500 | $209,500 |
| 2023 | $5,992 | $160,000 | $23,900 | $136,100 |
| 2022 | $5,720 | $160,000 | $23,900 | $136,100 |
| 2021 | $5,714 | $160,000 | $23,900 | $136,100 |
| 2020 | $5,607 | $160,000 | $23,900 | $136,100 |
| 2019 | $5,496 | $160,000 | $23,900 | $136,100 |
| 2018 | $5,380 | $160,000 | $23,900 | $136,100 |
| 2017 | $2,087 | $160,000 | $23,900 | $136,100 |
| 2016 | $5,414 | $146,400 | $23,900 | $122,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $146,400 | $23,900 | $122,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,400 | $23,900 | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map