NOT LISTED FOR SALE

283 Mount Massive Dr Livermore, CO 80536

Estimated Value: $484,000 - $562,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,366 Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 6, 2020

Last sale price $397,500 $168 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,243 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2020

CUSTOM LOG HOME ON BIG ACRE LOT, Large main floor master with walk in closet, jetted tub with separate shower, Great room with high ceilings, Walkout lower level, Drive under garage, 2nd bedroom, bath and storage room, Upper loft for study and extra guest room, Over an acre of land with towering pine and fir trees plus neat rock, 2 spots to keep your RV with power hook up, Walk to fishing ponds and hiking trails on open space park, Located in scenic Glacier View Meadows, Just 40 minutes NW of FOCO, where the deer & the wildlife play, Dues include snow plowing and road maintenance, community water and sewer/common leach field, Close to paved highway and nearby vast Roosevelt National Forest Lands.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gary Weixelman

Continental West Realty License #1312906 Listed on: 09/21/2020

Co-Listed By

Adam Woehl

Continental West Realty License #100080173

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,743

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 1.28 Acre Lot
  • Rock Outcropping
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope
  • Property is zoned E-Estate

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Parking available for a boat

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Log Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,366 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Cooling Available
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
  • Baseboard Heating

Community Details

  • Built by Country Log Homes
  • Glacier View Meadows Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0606464

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,743

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

1.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$135 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1998
  • Property Sub Type: Residential-Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.28
  • Road Frontage Type: Priv Rd up to County Standards
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 9CONT
  • Subdivision Name: Glacier View Meadows
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 2366
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Electric Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave
  • Has Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Pellet Stove
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral/Vaulted Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stain/Natural Trim, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Carpet
  • Dining Room Features: Carpet
  • IRESDS_HasFamilyRoom: No
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Lower
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Carpet
  • Room Kitchen Features: Vinyl Floor
  • Living Room Features: Carpet
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Master Bathroom Features: Luxury Features Primary Bath, 5 Piece Primary Bath
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Builder Name: Country Log Homes
  • Lot Features: Rolling Slope, Rock Outcropping
  • View: Mountain(s), Foothills View, Plains View
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Log
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New, Previously Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, RV/Boat Parking
  • IRESDS_GarageType: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric: Electric, PoudreValleyREA
  • Heating: Baseboard, 2 or more Heat Sources
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
  • Laundry Features: Washer/Dryer Hookups, Main Level
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: District Sewer
  • Water Source: District Water, Glacier View W/S

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee: 1219
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 400
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • IRESDS_HasAssociation2Reserve: No
  • IRESDS_HasAssociation2Fee: Yes
  • IRESDS_HasAssociationReserve: No
  • IRESDS_HasAssociationFee: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Red Feather,Livermore
  • HighSchool: Poudre
  • Junior High Dist: Poudre
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cache La Poudre

Lot Info

  • Zoning: E-Estate
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 55757
  • Parcel #: R0606464
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2743

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2020
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Downs William Missouri and Anne Wright Lou
List Price
$397,500
Sold Price
$397,500
Current Estimated Value
$524,667

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$127,167
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.17%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Steyn Robin L and Toon Robin L
Bought by
Downs William Missouri and Wright Lou Anne

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 30, 2017
Closed on
Jul 8, 2017
Sold by
Gosbee Stephen and Gosbee Katy A
Bought by
Downs William Missouri and Wright Lou Anne
Seller's Agent
Shilo Jossart
Summit Real Estate & Marketing
Buyer's Agent
Makaela Stevens
LoKation
List Price
$345,000
Sold Price
$345,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.85%
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Gosbee Stephen
Bought by
Gosbee Stephen and Gosbee Katy A

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 27, 2014
Closed on
Apr 1, 2014
List Price
$277,500
Sold Price
$267,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.72%
Original Mortgage
$240,750
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Edwards Dana $47,000 None Listed On Document
Wahlfeldt Miriam S $397,500 Heritage Title Co
Downs William Missouri $29,500 Fidelity National Title
Downs William Missouri $345,000 Fidelity National Title
Gosbee Stephen -- None Available
Gosbee Stephen $267,500 Heritage Title
Drake Julianne L $12,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Downs William Missouri $276,000
Previous Owner Gosbee Stephen $240,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/07/2021 02/07/21 Off Market $397,500 -- --
11/06/2020 11/06/20 Sold $397,500 0.0% $168 / Sq Ft
10/01/2020 10/01/20 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2020 09/21/20 For Sale $397,500 +15.2% $168 / Sq Ft
01/28/2019 01/28/19 Off Market $345,000 -- --
01/28/2019 01/28/19 Off Market $267,500 -- --
07/07/2017 07/07/17 Sold $345,000 0.0% $146 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/07/2017 06/07/17 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2017 05/30/17 For Sale $345,000 +29.0% $146 / Sq Ft
04/01/2014 04/01/14 Sold $267,500 -3.6% $122 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/02/2014 03/02/14 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2014 01/27/14 For Sale $277,500 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,688 $35,319 $7,188 $28,131
2024 $3,526 $38,652 $7,705 $30,947
2022 $3,017 $28,592 $3,975 $24,617
2021 $3,048 $29,415 $4,090 $25,325
2020 $2,588 $24,375 $1,502 $22,873
2019 $2,743 $25,876 $3,003 $22,873
2018 $2,117 $23,630 $3,024 $20,606
2017 $2,026 $22,694 $2,088 $20,606
2016 $1,846 $20,576 $1,751 $18,825
2015 $1,833 $20,580 $1,750 $18,830
2014 $754 $16,360 $1,670 $14,690

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE924669

IRES MLS

APN: 29231-08-080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.