283 N Clovis Ave Fresno, CA 93727
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,602 - $391,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,649
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 283 N Clovis Ave, Fresno, CA 93727 and is currently estimated at $343,651, approximately $208 per square foot. 283 N Clovis Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Easterby Elementary School, Kings Canyon Middle School, and Sunnyside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $910 | $64,325 | $12,210 | $52,115 |
| 2023 | $863 | $61,830 | $11,737 | $50,093 |
| 2022 | $852 | $60,618 | $11,507 | $49,111 |
| 2021 | $831 | $59,431 | $11,282 | $48,149 |
| 2020 | $827 | $58,823 | $11,167 | $47,656 |
| 2019 | $798 | $57,671 | $10,949 | $46,722 |
| 2018 | $783 | $56,541 | $10,735 | $45,806 |
| 2017 | $770 | $55,433 | $10,525 | $44,908 |
| 2016 | $747 | $54,347 | $10,319 | $44,028 |
| 2015 | $737 | $53,531 | $10,164 | $43,367 |
| 2014 | $722 | $52,483 | $9,965 | $42,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map