Seller's Agent in 2021
Chelle Callo
DoorTru
(530) 764-5575
7 in this area
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $398,459
Home in the Town of Gridley desirable location.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Ricardo | $355,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Lockhart Glen James | -- | -- | |
| Lockhart Glen James | -- | -- | |
| Scott Ron | $230,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Lochart Gen Ed | -- | None Available | |
| Lockhart Glen E | -- | None Available | |
| Rice Kevin | $269,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Of Ca | |
| Lockhart Glen | $144,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Shaw Aca M | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Shaw Aca M | -- | -- | |
| Shaw Aca M | -- | -- | |
| Shaw Aca M | -- | -- | |
| Shaw Aca M | -- | -- | |
| Shaw Aca M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Ricardo | $348,570 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaw Aca M | $59,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/24/2021 11/24/21 | Sold | $355,000 | 0.0% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2021 10/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2021 10/21/21 | For Sale | $355,000 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,160 | $384,262 | $108,242 | $276,020 |
| 2024 | $4,160 | $376,728 | $106,120 | $270,608 |
| 2023 | $4,137 | $369,342 | $104,040 | $265,302 |
| 2022 | $3,878 | $362,100 | $102,000 | $260,100 |
| 2021 | $2,027 | $192,659 | $40,132 | $152,527 |
| 2020 | $2,022 | $190,685 | $39,721 | $150,964 |
| 2019 | $2,001 | $186,947 | $38,943 | $148,004 |
| 2018 | $1,950 | $183,282 | $38,180 | $145,102 |
| 2017 | $1,913 | $179,689 | $37,432 | $142,257 |
| 2016 | $1,837 | $176,167 | $36,699 | $139,468 |
| 2015 | $1,736 | $160,000 | $40,000 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | $1,553 | $142,000 | $30,000 | $112,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Chelle Callo
DoorTru
(530) 764-5575
7 in this area
89 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SN21232820
APN: 010-121-002-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.