Seller's Agent in 2018
Martin Cates
Cates Real Estate
(207) 596-3380
11 in this area
159 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $678,273 - $797,000
One Life to Live so start enjoying it now. Three-bedroom two-bath ranch just 15 minutes from the Coastal salt waters and near the freshwater body of Seven Tree Pond. This home has a sparkling pool and hot tub, delightful dining patio, fenced yard, flower gardens, double garage, and large bright rooms. Finished lower level with a full bath, office and spacious family room. Definitely a happy home at a price to make you smile. It is just as pleasant inside as it appears from the street. Take a look and you will want to stay!
Last Buyer's Agent
Lisa Dresser
The New England Real Estate Company, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig & Lisa Wilson Lt | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Craig | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Craig | $115,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2018 11/30/18 | Sold | $349,000 | -4.4% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2018 10/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2018 06/21/18 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,279 | $622,500 | $156,300 | $466,200 |
| 2024 | $8,370 | $486,600 | $146,000 | $340,600 |
| 2023 | $7,541 | $486,500 | $145,900 | $340,600 |
| 2022 | $7,200 | $486,500 | $145,900 | $340,600 |
| 2021 | $5,843 | $322,800 | $88,300 | $234,500 |
| 2020 | $5,814 | $323,000 | $88,500 | $234,500 |
| 2019 | $5,431 | $296,800 | $88,500 | $208,300 |
| 2018 | $5,634 | $316,500 | $102,600 | $213,900 |
| 2017 | $4,999 | $316,400 | $102,500 | $213,900 |
| 2016 | $4,318 | $255,500 | $102,200 | $153,300 |
| 2015 | $4,126 | $254,700 | $101,400 | $153,300 |
| 2014 | $4,048 | $254,600 | $101,300 | $153,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Martin Cates
Cates Real Estate
(207) 596-3380
11 in this area
159 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Susan Trenholm
Cates Real Estate
(207) 949-9946
6 in this area
76 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Lisa Dresser
The New England Real Estate Company, LLC
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1356768
APN: UNNN-000005-000000-000013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.