NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $264,953 - $292,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,146 Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 9, 2021

Last sale price $215,000 $188 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,616 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2021

283 Sanford is a low country style home that has never been lived in! Built in 2021, this home offers a low maintenance design with luxury finishes including covered front porch with cedar wrapped columns, LVP and tile flooring throughout, solid wood cabinetry with soft-close drawers and doors, matte black granite countertops, custom barn door to the master bath, new appliances with factory warranty, and more. This home was built by local builder Greg Helms and the quality of construction speaks for itself. BSL is home to 50 Lakes, 4 swimming areas, golf course, community center & is approximately 20 minutes from local beaches!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brad Jones Jones Property Group

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB Listed on: 05/10/2021

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x150x70x150
  • Property is zoned R2

Interior Spaces

  • 1,146 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Parking

  • 3 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142bb008

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Stove/Oven - Electric, Microwave - Built-In
  • Handicap Accessible: None
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 187.61
  • New Construction: No
  • Prospect Exempt: No
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Waterview: No
  • Year Built: 2021

• Flooring: LVT/LVP, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Master, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet, Walk-in Shower, Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling - Vaulted
  • Laundry Location: Closet, Hall
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • Sq Ft Heated: 1146.00
  • Stories: 1.0
  • Stories Levels: One
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 1146.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None, Security Lighting
  • Exterior Finish: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: None
  • Foundation: Raised, Slab
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Covered, Porch, Screened, Deck
  • Road Type Frontage: Public (City/Cty/St), Unpaved
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage And Parking Driveway Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Driveway: On Site, Paved

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central
  • Fuel Tank: None
  • Heated Sq Ft: 1000 - 1199
  • Heating System: Heat Pump
  • Service Providers Electric Provider: Duke Energy
  • Utilities: Septic On Site, Well Water
  • Water Heater: Electric

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: No
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: Basketball Court, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Golf Course

Fee Information

  • Home Warranty Termite: Termite Bond
  • Home Warranty Termite Company: Brunswick Pest Contr
  • Home Warranty Termite Company Phone: 910.457.4444

Lot Info

  • Cobra Zone: No
  • Deed Page: 918.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Dimensions: 70X150X70X150
  • Lot Number: 16
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10454.00
  • Lot Water Features: None
  • Zoning: R2

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 142bb008
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2021
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Ingrassano Vincenzo D
Bought by
Kinley Anne Klein and Kinley George Zebulon
Seller's Agent
Brad Jones Jones Property Group
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB
Buyer's Agent
Cronick Associates
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$215,000
Current Estimated Value
$279,488

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$64,488
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.57%
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Outstanding Balance
$184,923
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,565

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2021
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$191,900
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
1.05%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$204,250
Outstanding Balance
$184,923
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,565

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kinley Anne Klein $215,000 None Available
Ingrassano Vincenzo D $192,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kinley Anne Klein $204,250
Previous Owner Ingrassano Vincenzo D $193,838
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/09/2021 07/09/21 Sold $215,000 0.0% $188 / Sq Ft
05/13/2021 05/13/21 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2021 05/10/21 For Sale $215,000 +12.0% $188 / Sq Ft
05/07/2021 05/07/21 Sold $191,900 +1.1% $167 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/11/2021 02/11/21 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2021 02/10/21 For Sale $189,900 -- $166 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,501 $244,470 $7,980 $236,490
2024 $15 $244,470 $7,980 $236,490
2023 $1,304 $244,470 $7,980 $236,490
2022 $1,304 $150,240 $9,000 $141,240
2021 $83 $9,000 $9,000 $0
2020 $78 $9,000 $9,000 $0
2019 $78 $9,000 $9,000 $0
2018 $77 $9,000 $9,000 $0
2017 $75 $9,000 $9,000 $0
2016 $73 $9,000 $9,000 $0
2015 $73 $9,000 $9,000 $0
2014 $133 $20,000 $20,000 $0

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100270583

Hive MLS

APN: 142BB008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.