283 Seaside Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,276,000 - $1,395,679
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$919/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 283 Seaside Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,323,670, approximately $919 per square foot. 283 Seaside Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Vallemar Elementary School, Cabrillo Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Zones Mary Ann
Bought by
Finucane Mark and Finucane Jayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,600
Outstanding Balance
$77,019
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,246,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Cipparrone Daniel Michael
Bought by
Zones Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
Simmonds Richard C and Simmonds Valerie C
Bought by
Cipparrone Daniel Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
6.9%