283 Stone Rd Rochester, NY 14616
Estimated Value: $163,965 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 283 Stone Rd, Rochester, NY 14616 and is currently estimated at $175,991, approximately $144 per square foot. 283 Stone Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Greece Community Early Learning Center, Longridge Elementary School, and Olympia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
Walton Carol Ann
Bought by
Beadle Lisa Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2020
Sold by
Tarbox Lucille W and Murphy Carol Ann
Bought by
Walton Carol Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Walton James A and Tarbox Lucille W
Bought by
Walton Lucille E and Walton Carol Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beadle Lisa Marie | -- | Crossroads Abstract | |
| Walton Carol Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Walton Carol Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walton Lucille E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,733 | $92,700 | $15,300 | $77,400 |
| 2024 | $2,733 | $92,700 | $15,300 | $77,400 |
| 2023 | $1,507 | $92,700 | $15,300 | $77,400 |
| 2022 | $3,259 | $81,000 | $17,000 | $64,000 |
| 2021 | $3,815 | $81,000 | $17,000 | $64,000 |
| 2020 | $3,106 | $81,000 | $17,000 | $64,000 |
| 2019 | $2,801 | $81,000 | $17,000 | $64,000 |
| 2018 | $2,870 | $76,000 | $17,000 | $59,000 |
| 2017 | $1,115 | $76,000 | $17,000 | $59,000 |
| 2016 | $2,801 | $76,000 | $17,000 | $59,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,000 | $17,000 | $59,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,000 | $17,000 | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map