RENTED JUN 20, 2025

Estimated Value: $379,000 - $399,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,586 Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • No HOA
  • Recreation Facilities
  • Clubhouse
  • Community Pool
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2025

Tastefully designed 3 BD/2.5 BA townhome in the sought-after community of Orchid Grove! Open concept with living, dining, granite kitchen, wood cabinets, stainless-steel appliances and NO CARPET. The master bedroom boasts a large walk-in closet. Hurricane-impact windows throughout. Washer/dryer inside. One-car garage and additional parking space. Basic internet and cable are included. Amenities include a beautiful pool, fitness center, and clubhouse, as well as a relaxing path along the water in the center of the community. This home provides both comfort and convenience in an unbeatable location. Perfectly located just minutes from I-95, grocery stores, parks with tennis courts, shopping, dining, and the beach! Make this place your new home!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Selma Garcia-Iturbe

United Real Estate Advisors License #3320177 Listed on: 04/26/2025

United Real Estate Advisors

Last Renter's Agent

Celine Ayala Farge

Atlantic Shores ERA Powered License #3519079

Atlantic Shores ERA Powered

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 1,207 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Guest Parking

Home Design

  • Barrel Roof Shape
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,586 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/15/25
  • 1 Year With Renewal Option Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 494202492240

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

1,207 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Maximum 20 Lbs
  • Available Date: 2025-05-15
  • Lease Term: 1 Year With Renewal Option

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: First Floor Entry
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Lease Assignable: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Townhouse/Villa-Annual, Townhouse
  • Subdivision Name: CYPRESS GROVE
  • Year Built Details: Effective Year Built
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: High Impact Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Floor
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1586
  • Other Equipment: Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Clear Impact Glass, Blinds, High Impact Windows
  • Bedroom Features: Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Room

• Park Building Name: CYPRESS GROVE
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: 2 Spaces, Guest

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Water Source: Municipal Water
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector, Security Patrol

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Pool, Exercise Room
  • Association: No
  • Community Features: Recreation Facilities, Clubhouse, Pool, Exercise Room

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cypress
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pompano B.Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 494202492240
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1207
  • Zoning: RPUD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2019
Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
Sold Price
$1,900
Current Estimated Value
$387,283

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$385,383

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Miller Stephanie H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$216,025
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2014
Sold by
Orchid Grove Partners Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dmrmv Llc $246,000 Qualified Title Svcs L L C
Miller Stephanie H $227,395 Dhi Title Of Florida Inc
D R Horton Inc $1,880,000 Attorney
Available Not $5,000,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Miller Stephanie H $216,025
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/20/2025 06/20/25 Rented $2,700 0.0% --
05/28/2025 05/28/25 Price Changed $2,700 -5.3% $2 / Sq Ft
05/13/2025 05/13/25 For Rent $2,850 0.0% --
05/09/2025 05/09/25 Off Market $2,850 -- --
05/09/2025 05/09/25 For Rent $2,850 +50.0% --
04/28/2019 04/28/19 Rented $1,900 -7.3% --
04/11/2019 04/11/19 Under Contract -- -- --
03/23/2019 03/23/19 For Rent $2,050 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $9,866 $345,160 -- --
2025 $9,500 $313,790 -- --
2024 $9,204 $313,790 -- --
2023 $9,204 $259,340 $0 $0
2022 $7,470 $235,770 $0 $0
2021 $6,793 $214,340 $12,070 $202,270
2020 $6,634 $210,140 $12,070 $198,070
2019 $5,390 $189,500 $0 $0
2018 $5,257 $185,970 $0 $0
2017 $5,096 $182,150 $0 $0
2016 $5,574 $204,660 $0 $0
2015 $2,398 $12,070 $0 $0
2014 $2,399 $12,070 $0 $0
2013 -- $12,070 $12,070 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11791179

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 49-42-02-49-2240

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.