283 Touchdown Way Benson, NC 27504
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,863 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 283 Touchdown Way, Benson, NC 27504 and is currently estimated at $328,716, approximately $219 per square foot. 283 Touchdown Way is a home with nearby schools including Dixon Road Elementary School, McGee's Crossroads Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Carroll Construction Homes Inc
Bought by
Alexander Karen Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,565
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,151
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Karen Sue | $250,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alexander Karen Sue | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,036 | $320,660 | $60,000 | $260,660 |
| 2024 | $1,731 | $213,710 | $50,000 | $163,710 |
| 2023 | $196 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map