Monica Shea
Keller Williams Clients Choice Realty
(719) 722-3093
233 Total Sales
1 in Country Club
$373,500 Price
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $178,000
This home is located at 2830 6th Ave, Pueblo, CO 81003 and is currently estimated at $167,188, approximately $238 per square foot. 2830 6th Ave is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Morton Elementary School, Risley International Academy of Innovation, and Centennial High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Monica Shea
Keller Williams Clients Choice Realty
(719) 722-3093
233 Total Sales
1 in Country Club
$373,500 Price
John Szpyrka
Your Choice Real Estate
(719) 781-8165
111 Total Sales
1 in Country Club
$349,900 Price
Erik Galloway
Real Broker, LLC DBA Real
(855) 213-6460
77 Total Sales
1 in Country Club
$299,900 Price
Christine White
ERA Shields Real Estate
(719) 652-6931
47 Total Sales
3 in Country Club
$515,000 Price Range
Dawn Boyce
RE/MAX Of Pueblo Inc
(719) 220-8717
58 Total Sales
2 in Country Club
$270K - $290K Price Range
Caroline Bourgeault
HomeSmart Preferred Realty
(719) 631-3748
195 Total Sales
5 in Country Club
$230K - $685K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $52,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | ||
| Workman Todd | -- | -- | |
| Workman Todd | -- | -- | |
| Massaro Jimmie V | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $39,350 | ||
| Previous Owner | Workman Todd | $17,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $977 | $9,810 | ||
| 2024 | $606 | $6,140 | ||
| 2023 | $613 | $9,820 | $1,470 | $8,350 |
| 2022 | $622 | $6,270 | $570 | $5,700 |
| 2021 | $642 | $6,450 | $580 | $5,870 |
| 2020 | $463 | $6,450 | $580 | $5,870 |
| 2019 | $464 | $4,594 | $465 | $4,129 |
| 2018 | $355 | $3,916 | $468 | $3,448 |
| 2017 | $358 | $3,916 | $468 | $3,448 |
| 2016 | $346 | $3,808 | $517 | $3,291 |
| 2015 | $345 | $3,808 | $517 | $3,291 |
| 2014 | $348 | $3,842 | $517 | $3,325 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.