2830 6th St Rialto, CA 92376
Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $550,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2830 6th St, Rialto, CA 92376 and is currently estimated at $492,438, approximately $407 per square foot. 2830 6th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Myers Elementary School, Frisbie Middle School, and Eisenhower High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2022
Sold by
Ward Larry B
Bought by
Ward Larry B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Ward Gwendolyn A
Bought by
Ward Larry B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Ward Larry B
Bought by
Ward Larry B and Ward Gwendolyn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Sold by
Ward Gwendolyn A
Bought by
Ward Larry B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
9.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Larry B | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Ward Larry B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ward Larry B | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ward Larry B | -- | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ward Larry B | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward Larry B | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $635 | $43,281 | $9,752 | $33,529 |
| 2024 | $612 | $42,433 | $9,561 | $32,872 |
| 2023 | $1,107 | $41,601 | $9,374 | $32,227 |
| 2022 | $849 | $40,785 | $9,190 | $31,595 |
| 2021 | $674 | $39,985 | $9,010 | $30,975 |
| 2020 | $673 | $39,575 | $8,918 | $30,657 |
| 2019 | $661 | $38,799 | $8,743 | $30,056 |
| 2018 | $557 | $38,039 | $8,572 | $29,467 |
| 2017 | $548 | $37,293 | $8,404 | $28,889 |
| 2016 | $537 | $36,562 | $8,239 | $28,323 |
| 2015 | $389 | $36,013 | $8,115 | $27,898 |
| 2014 | $364 | $35,308 | $7,956 | $27,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map