2830 Alabama Ave Halethorpe, MD 21227
Estimated Value: $194,701 - $360,000
Studio
1
Bath
668
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2830 Alabama Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $270,925, approximately $405 per square foot. 2830 Alabama Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Lansdowne Elementary School, Lansdowne Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Briggs Jerome E and Briggs Joann
Bought by
Briggs Michael Jerome
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1985
Sold by
Stromberg Robert L
Bought by
Briggs Jerome E and Briggs Jo Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briggs Michael Jerome | -- | None Available | |
| Briggs Jerome E | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,655 | $158,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,655 | $147,300 | $62,600 | $84,700 |
| 2023 | $1,333 | $144,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,575 | $141,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,290 | $138,800 | $62,600 | $76,200 |
| 2020 | $1,650 | $136,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $133,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,037 | $130,800 | $62,600 | $68,200 |
| 2017 | $2,296 | $126,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,190 | $121,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,190 | $117,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,190 | $117,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map