2830 Alderberry Ct Fullerton, CA 92835
Cal State Fullerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,329,000 - $2,914,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,559
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2830 Alderberry Ct, Fullerton, CA 92835 and is currently estimated at $2,609,695, approximately $572 per square foot. 2830 Alderberry Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Golden Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Upadhyay Rajendra N and Upadhyay Donna Marie
Bought by
Upadhyay Rajendra N and Upadhyay Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2012
Sold by
Upadhyay Rajendra N
Bought by
Upadhyay Rajendra N and Upadhyay Donna Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$513,000
Outstanding Balance
$353,539
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,256,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Stanpac Development Company Llc
Bought by
Upadhyay Rajendra N and Howell Rose Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Upadhyay Rajendra N | -- | None Available | |
| Upadhyay Rajendra N | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Upadhyay Rajendra N | $753,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Upadhyay Rajendra N | $513,000 | |
| Closed | Upadhyay Rajendra N | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,205 | $1,145,499 | $492,289 | $653,210 |
| 2024 | $12,205 | $1,123,039 | $482,637 | $640,402 |
| 2023 | $12,009 | $1,101,019 | $473,173 | $627,846 |
| 2022 | $11,925 | $1,079,431 | $463,895 | $615,536 |
| 2021 | $11,725 | $1,058,266 | $454,799 | $603,467 |
| 2020 | $11,760 | $1,047,415 | $450,135 | $597,280 |
| 2019 | $11,334 | $1,026,878 | $441,309 | $585,569 |
| 2018 | $11,196 | $1,006,744 | $432,656 | $574,088 |
| 2017 | $11,013 | $987,004 | $424,172 | $562,832 |
| 2016 | $10,790 | $967,651 | $415,854 | $551,797 |
| 2015 | $10,659 | $953,116 | $409,607 | $543,509 |
| 2014 | $10,339 | $934,446 | $401,583 | $532,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map