2830 Clarke Rd Memphis, TN 38115
Fox Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $43,388 - $64,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2830 Clarke Rd, Memphis, TN 38115 and is currently estimated at $52,097, approximately $54 per square foot. 2830 Clarke Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Fox Meadows Elementary School, Wooddale High School, and Cornerstone Prep School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2009
Sold by
Regions Bank
Bought by
Gulyard James and Gulyard Tamala
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Mccutchen Alfonzo J and Mc Cutchen Cathie V
Bought by
Regions Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Mccutchen Cathie V
Bought by
Mccutchen Alfonzo J and Mccutchen Cathie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Remy S
Bought by
Mccutchen Cathie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gulyard James | $20,000 | Mid South Title Services Llc | |
| Regions Bank | $28,800 | None Available | |
| Mccutchen Alfonzo J | -- | -- | |
| Mccutchen Cathie | $15,000 | Mid South Title | |
| Mccutchen Cathie | $15,000 | Mid South Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,275 | $950 | $8,325 |
| 2024 | $216 | $6,375 | $950 | $5,425 |
| 2023 | $388 | $6,375 | $950 | $5,425 |
| 2022 | $388 | $6,375 | $950 | $5,425 |
| 2021 | $393 | $6,375 | $950 | $5,425 |
| 2020 | $344 | $4,750 | $950 | $3,800 |
| 2019 | $344 | $4,750 | $950 | $3,800 |
| 2018 | $344 | $4,750 | $950 | $3,800 |
| 2017 | $195 | $4,750 | $950 | $3,800 |
| 2016 | $353 | $8,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $353 | $8,075 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map