2830 County Road 102 Walnut, MS 38683
Estimated Value: $92,373 - $131,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,354
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2830 County Road 102, Walnut, MS 38683 and is currently estimated at $116,343, approximately $85 per square foot. 2830 County Road 102 is a home located in Tippah County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Walker Carolyn A Parker and Walker Stephan
Bought by
Martindale Linda and Martindale Ronnnie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martindale Linda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $3,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $3,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $429 | $3,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $429 | $3,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $546 | $3,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $546 | $3,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $546 | $3,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $546 | $4,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $520 | $4,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $538 | $4,424 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map