2830 E Cliff Shadow Dr Saint George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $1,271,000 - $2,335,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,017
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2830 E Cliff Shadow Dr, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $1,700,321, approximately $423 per square foot. 2830 E Cliff Shadow Dr is a home with nearby schools including South Mesa Elementary School, Crimson Cliffs Middle School, and Washington Fields Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Simister Homes Llc
Bought by
Ellis Scott Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Outstanding Balance
$512,389
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,187,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Simister Homes Llc
Bought by
Ellis Scott Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Outstanding Balance
$512,389
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,187,932
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Scott Richard | -- | Southern Utah Title | |
| Ellis Scott Richard | -- | Southern Utah Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellis Scott Richard | $625,000 | |
| Closed | Ellis Scott Richard | $625,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,633 | $1,234,700 | $346,500 | $888,200 |
| 2023 | $7,607 | $1,136,500 | $342,000 | $794,500 |
| 2022 | $2,662 | $374,000 | $374,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map