2838 E Cliff Shadow Dr Saint George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $1,486,000 - $1,788,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,952
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2838 E Cliff Shadow Dr, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $1,650,028, approximately $333 per square foot. 2838 E Cliff Shadow Dr is a home with nearby schools including South Mesa Elementary School, Crimson Cliffs Middle School, and Washington Fields Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2022
Sold by
Simister Homes Llc
Bought by
Robert Hrifko Trust and Hrifko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Hrifko Trust | -- | Southern Utah Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,221 | $748,605 | $190,575 | $558,030 |
| 2023 | $5,067 | $757,075 | $188,100 | $568,975 |
| 2022 | $3,245 | $374,000 | $374,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map