2830 E Emelita Ave Mesa, AZ 85204
Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,314 - $490,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,797
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2830 E Emelita Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204 and is currently estimated at $450,329, approximately $250 per square foot. 2830 E Emelita Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,422 | $17,121 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,437 | $16,305 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $31,970 | $6,390 | $25,580 |
| 2022 | $1,406 | $24,510 | $4,900 | $19,610 |
| 2021 | $1,444 | $23,600 | $4,720 | $18,880 |
| 2020 | $1,425 | $21,970 | $4,390 | $17,580 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $19,820 | $3,960 | $15,860 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $18,250 | $3,650 | $14,600 |
| 2017 | $1,221 | $16,760 | $3,350 | $13,410 |
| 2016 | $1,199 | $16,260 | $3,250 | $13,010 |
| 2015 | $1,132 | $15,280 | $3,050 | $12,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map